Friday, November 23

  • No School - Thanksgiving Holiday

Saturday, November 24

  • Join us for Mass at 5 PM

Sunday, November 25

  • Join us for Mass at 7:30 AM, 9 AM, 10:30 AM, 12 noon, & 6:30 PM

Monday, November 26

  • St. Bede Half Feast Day Observed

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Grades 3-5

  • 3:10 PM Beginning Strings Club

  • 3:10 PM Mini-Cheerleading Practice

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Game Night Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 3-5 Origami Club

  • 3:10 PM 2nd Grade Brownies

  • Grades 4 & 5 Theater Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 4th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 6-8 PM Middle School Fun Run Late Night Surprise

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

Tuesday, November 27

  • 7 AM 5th Grade Math Team

  • 7 AM Elementary School Bengal Ambassador Meeting

  • Preschool Field Trip to Museum of Science & Industry for Ms. Granitz, Ms. Elliott & Mrs. Blazek

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Secondary School

  • 9:20 AM Agora

  • 2 PM Dismissal Grades PK-5

  • 2:15 PM Dismissal Grades 6-12

  • 2:10 PM Preschool Soccer Superstars

  • 2:10 PM Mad Science

  • 2:10 Grades K-5 Chess Club

  • 3 PM Kindergarten Soccer Superstars

  • 3 PM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 4th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball

Wednesday, November 28

  • 7 AM National Junior Honor Society Meeting

  • 7 AM 4th & 5th Grade Math Club

  • 7:15 AM 4th Grade Band & Strings Ensemble

  • Preschool Field Trip to Museum of Science & Industry for Mrs. Christy, Mrs. Kattner, & Ms. Hayes

  • 4th Grade Field Trip to the Chicago Symphony Orchestra

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Grades 1 & 2

  • 3:10 PM Grades 1-3 American Girl Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Holiday Book & Craft Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 4 & 5 Pokemon Club

  • 3:30 PM 8th Grade boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Maroon & Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 7 PM SBPS Advisory Board Meeting

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

Thursday, November 29

  • 7 AM High School Yearbook Meeting

  • 7 AM Middle School Chess Club

  • 7 AM Middle School Math Club

  • 7:15 AM Grade 5 Band & Strings Ensemble

  • Preschool Field Trip to Museum of Science & Industry for Ms. Gelfand & Mrs. Pikulski

  • 8:30 AM Kindergarten & Elementary School Tour with Janet Gallagher

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Cooking Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2 & 3 Digital Fabrication Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-4 Holiday Ornament Club

  • 3:10 PM 1st Grade Daisy Scouts

  • 3:30 PM 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

Friday, November 30

  • Happy Birthday Zora Voynovich (SS)!

  • St. Hilda Feast Day Observed

  • 2nd Grade Field Trip to Chicago Symphony Orchestra

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Ms. Tarris, Mrs. Christy, & Mrs. Blazek

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Art Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Art Club

  • 3:30 PM Middle School Baseball Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball Club

  • 3:30 PM 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

Saturday, December 1

  • Happy Birthday Kaylee Tarris (EC)!

  • Catholic High School Entrance Exam

  • Gala Holiday Movie Party at the Davis Theater

  • 9 AM 5th Grade Maroon Basketball at SBPS

  • 9 AM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball at St. Andrew

  • 10 AM 6th Grade Girls Basketball at SBPS

  • 11 AM 4th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball at Sacred Hearty

  • 11 AM 4th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball at Frances Xavier Ward

  • 11 AM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball at St. Matthias

  • 12 PM 4th Grade Boys White Basketball at St. Andrew

  • 12 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball at SBPS

  • 1 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball at SBPS

  • 2 PM 4th Grade Boys Gold Basketball at Frances Xavier Ward

  • 2 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball at SBPS

  • 2 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball at St. Andrew

  • 3 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball at SBPS

  • 3 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball at St. Andrew

  • 4 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball at St. Andrew

  • 6 PM 4th Grade Girls Gold Basketball at SBPS

  • Join us for Mass at 5 PM

Sunday, December 2

  • First Sunday of Advent: Hope

  • Join us for Mass at 7:30 AM, 9 AM, 10:30 AM, 12 Noon, & 6:30 PM

  • 1:30 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball at SBPS

  • 2:30 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball at SBPS

  • 3:30 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball at SBPS

  • 4:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball at SBPS

  • 5:30 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball at SBPS

  • 6:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball at SBPS